Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
Body Name:
select
Type: Primary Legislative Body
Meeting location: City Council, Norman Utilities Authority, Norman Municipal Authority, and Norman Tax Increment Finance Authority
Date icsTimeLocationMeeting DetailsAgendaMinutesVideo
     
6/29/2021 Export to iCalendar 5:30 PM  
Special Session
Meeting details Not available Not available Not available
6/22/2021 Export to iCalendar 6:30 PM City Council, Norman Utilities Authority, Norman Municipal Authority, and Norman Tax Increment Finance Authority Meeting details Agenda Agenda Not available Not available
6/15/2021 Export to iCalendar 5:30 PM Municipal Building Conference Room
Special Session
Meeting details Agenda Agenda Not available Not available
6/8/2021 Export to iCalendar 6:30 PM City Council, Norman Utilities Authority, Norman Municipal Authority, and Norman Tax Increment Finance Authority Meeting details Agenda Agenda Not available Not available
6/1/2021 Export to iCalendar 5:30 PM City Council Study Session
Virtual meeting w/Councilmembers Foreman, Hall, Holman, Nash, Peacock, Petrone, Schueler, Studley, Mayor Clark attending via video conference
Meeting details Agenda Agenda Not available Not available

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<June 2021><<
June 2021
SMTWTFS
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   
       

Jun, 2021

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
City Council 5:30 PM     Export to iCalendar
Virtual meeting w/Councilmembers Foreman, Hall, Holman, Nash, Peacock, Petrone, Schueler, Studley, Mayor Clark attending via video conference
City Council 5:30 PM     Export to iCalendar
Special Session
City Council 5:30 PM     Export to iCalendar
Special Session
Person Name TitleStart DateEnd DateE-mailWeb SiteAppointed By
Brandi Studley Council Member
Termed-out: 7/4/2023
5/11/2021 7/4/2023      
Breea Clark Mayor
Termed-out: 7/5/2022
7/5/2016 7/5/2022      
Elizabeth Foreman Council Member
Termed-out: 7/5/2022
7/8/2020 7/5/2022      
Greg Jungman Council Member
Termed-out: 7/5/2016
7/3/2012 7/5/2016*      
Kyle Allison Council Member
Termed-out: 7/3/2018
1/20/2015 7/3/2018*      
Lauren Schueler Council Member
Termed-out: 7/5/2022
5/11/2021 7/5/2022      
Lee Hall Council Member
Termed-out: 7/5/2022
9/10/2019 7/5/2022      
Matthew Peacock Council Member
Termed-out: 7/5/2022
7/8/2020 7/5/2022      
Michael Nash Council Member
Termed-out: 7/5/2022
9/8/2020 7/5/2022 ward2@normanok.gov    
Stephen Holman Council Member
Termed-out: 7/6/2021
7/2/2019 7/6/2021